Boys Cross Country Group Championship Team Winners

SCHOOL YEAR GROUP
ASBURY PARK 1950 4
BRICK TOWNSHIP 1959 2
BRICK TOWNSHIP 1964 3
RARITAN 1964 2
BRICK TOWNSHIP 1965 3
BRICK TOWNSHIP 1966 3
BRICK TOWNSHIP 1967 3
ST. ROSE 1967 B
RARITAN 1969 3
ST. ROSE 1969 B
RARITAN 1970 3
MIDDLETOWN 1972 4
RED BANK CATHOLIC 1972 B
ST. JOHN VIANNEY 1973 B
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 1976 A
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 1978 A
MANALAPAN 1979 3
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 1979 A
TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1980 3
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 1980 A
MATER DEI 1981 B
TOMS RIVER NORTH 1982 4
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 1982 A
MATER DEI 1984 B
MATER DEI 1985 B
TOMS RIVER NORTH 1986 4
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 1986 A
TOMS RIVER NORTH 1987 4
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 1987 A
ST. ROSE 1988 B
TOMS RIVER NORTH 1989 4
TOMS RIVER NORTH 1990 4
ASBURY PARK 1990 2
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 1991 A
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 1992 A
ASBURY PARK 1993 2
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 1993 A
HOLMDEL 1994 2
HOLMDEL 1995 2
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 1995 A
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 1996 A
RED BANK CATHOLIC 1996 B
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 1997 A
MATER DEI 1997 B
MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1998 3
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 1998 A
RED BANK REGIONAL 1999 3
RUMSON-FAIRHAVEN 1999 1
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 1999 A
MATER DEI 1999 B
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 2000 A
ST. ROSE 2000 B
HOLMDEL 2001 2
SHORE REGIONAL 2001 1
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 2001 A
ST. ROSE 2001 B
TOMS RIVER NORTH 2002 4
SHORE REGIONAL 2002 1
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 2002 A
RED BANK REGIONAL 2003 3
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 2003 A
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 2004 A
KEANSBURG 2005 1
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 2005 A
MATER DEI 2007 B
ST. ROSE 2009 B
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 2010 A
HOLMDEL 2011 2
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 2011 A
HOLMDEL 2012 2
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 2012 A
MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2013 3
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 2013 A
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 2014 A
COLTS NECK 2016 3
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 2016 A
MATER DEI 2017 B
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 2017 A