Girls Indoor Meet of Champions Individual Winners

FIRST NAME LAST NAME EVENT SCHOOL YEAR
BETH BITTEL SP TOMS RIVER NORTH 1979
ROBIN STEPHENS 400M LAKEWOOD 1979
ROBIN STEPHENS 400M LAKEWOOD 1980
ELAINE ROSE SP MONMOUTH REGIONAL 1981
ROBIN STEPHENS 400M LAKEWOOD 1981
PAM DUKES SP FREEHOLD TWP 1982
TISH EDWARDS HJ MATER DEI 1982
SHARON HUGHLEY 55H MONMOUTH REGIONAL 1982
AUDRA CORSON SP MONMOUTH REGIONAL 1985
KAREN WAY HJ SOUTHER OCEAN 1986
DAWN BOWLES 55H NEPTUNE 1987
DAWN BOWLES 55H NEPTUNE 1988
SHELLEY MITCHELL HJ LAKEWOOD 1988
MICHELLE SAMUELS 55M RED BANK 1988
SHAWN WALSH SP TOMS RIVER EAST 1988
DREXEL LONG 55M MONMOUTH REGIONAL 1989
MICHELLE SAMUELS 400M RED BANK 1990
DREXEL LONG 400M MONMOUTH REGIONAL 1991
KISHA BLANTON 400M NEPTUNE 1992
VELIETA GRAHAM 800M ASBURY PARK 1993
TYSHA CRICHLOW 55M NEPTUNE 1994
LORETTA ADAMS 3200M MANCHESTER 1995
MELANIE GONZALEZ 55H LAKEWOOD 1995
LORENNA ADAMS 1600M MANCHESTER 1997
CATE GUINEY 3200M MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1998
CATE GUINEY 3200M MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1999
KATHLEEN TROTTER 800M RED BANK 2001
AMANDA TROTTER 1600M RED BANK 2001
KATHLEEN TROTTER 800M RED BANK 2002
AMANDA TROTTER 3200M RED BANK 2002
DEBRA VENTO HJ FREEHOLD BORO 2002
KATHLEEN TROTTER 800M RED BANK 2003
AMANDA TROTTER 3200M RED BANK 2003
DEBRA VENTO HJ FREEHOLD BORO 2003
JENNIFER CLAUSEN 3200M JACKSON MEMORIAL 2004
SONYA SULLIVAN 55H MANCHESTER 2004
SHAVON GREVES 55M LAKEWOOD 2005
ASHLEY HIGGINSON 3200M COLTS NECK 2005
DANIELLE TAURO 1600M SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2005
TRIER YOUNG 55H NEPTUNE 2005
ASHLEY HIGGINSON 3200M COLTS NECK 2006
AMANDA MARINO 1600M JACKSON MEMORIAL 2006
ASHLEY HIGGINSON 3200M COLTS NECK 2007
JILLIAN SMITH 1600M SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2007
DEANN HAHN SP BRICK TWP. 2008
JILLIAN SMITH 1600M SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2008
JILLIAN SMITH 1600M SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2009
SHANNON WATT SP JACKSON MEMORIAL 2009
AJEE WILSON 800M NEPTUNE 2009
AJEE WILSON 1600M NEPTUNE 2010
MOLLY MCNAMARA 1600M RED BANK CATHOLIC 2011
DANA SCHWEIGER PV TOMS RIVER NORTH 2011
LIANA MARZANO 1600M RED BANK CATHOLIC 2012
CHELSEA VAUGHN PV SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2012
NICOLE MACCO PV MATAWAN 2014
NIAMH HAYES 3200M HOWELL 2017
ALLYSSA WILSON SP DONOVAN CATHOLIC 2017